RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Valley Stream South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Stream, New York
you RUN the place
150 Jedwood Pl, Valley Stream, New York, 11581, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - Midwest Distance Classic (5)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (1)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (1)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (2)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (2)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
Folders
2011 - (1 videos)
2012 - (4 videos)
2013 - (1 videos)
2014 - (2 videos)
2015 - (6 videos)
2016 - (5 videos)
Misc Videos
6
All
6
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:06am
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:00am
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:37am
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 12:45am
Boys 2 Mile Varsity Final Section 3 - New Balance Games 2015
Jan 24th 2015, 1:05pm
Boys 2 Mile Invitational Final - EmblemHealth Hispanic Games 2015
Jan 10th 2015, 1:00pm
Featured
0
Search
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 12:45am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity D
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Olivere, Lydia
10
Padua
14:08.6
1
2
Keklak, Ariel
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:28.2
2
3
Aldridge, Alyssa
10
Mainland Regiona
14:34.6
3
4
Ryan, Kaitlin
11
Bronxville
15:02.3
4
5
Tenney, Kathryn
9
Colonie Central
15:03.3
5
6
Thorne, Jackie
12
Northport
15:22.0
6
7
Moore, Grace
12
Calhoun
15:26.8
7
8
wajid, aaliyah
12
Dewitt Clinton
15:27.8
8
9
Cella, Hannah
9
Hunterdon Centra
15:28.1
9
10
Hart, Meggie
10
Cazenovia
15:29.7
10
11
Saponara, Nadia
12
Hunterdon Centra
15:33.0
11
12
Rizzo, Hillary
12
Bronxville
15:38.4
12
13
Timoney, Elizabeth
11
West Morris Mend
15:40.5
13
14
Huggard, Katelyn
11
Pawling
15:48.1
14
15
Chambers, Amanda
11
Colonie Central
15:51.2
15
16
Kerin, Shannen
12
Colonie Central
15:51.6
16
17
Christian, Alexandra
12
Mt Olive
15:53.5
17
18
O'Brien, Marilyn
10
Colonie Central
15:54.5
18
19
Ircha, Kristen
9
Bronxville
15:58.1
19
20
Kerrigan, Nicole
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:59.0
20
21
Sturgess, Samantha
10
Ward Melville
16:00.2
21
22
Jeffs, Lucy
10
West Morris Mend
16:01.3
22
23
Lewin, Deidre
12
Kellenberg
16:02.0
23
24
Scotti, Olivia
10
Bronxville
16:05.3
24
25
Hoffer, Carlie
12
Bronxville
16:08.6
25
26
Concannon, Elizabeth
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
16:10.3
26
27
Pellegrini, Carolyn
12
Colonie Central
16:11.5
27
28
Wood, Anna
10
Pingry
16:12.7
28
29
Timoney, Megan
9
West Morris Mend
16:13.2
29
30
Rowles, Clara
9
Cazenovia
16:13.8
30
31
Mincone, Gianna
12
St Anthony's
16:14.1
31
32
Bower, Bellame
12
Colonie Central
16:17.4
32
33
Gaedje, Allyson
10
Ward Melville
16:17.6
33
34
Bennett, Nora Eileen
10
Kellenberg
16:18.4
34
35
Martin, Kayla
11
Seneca
16:20.7
35
36
Apostolico, Hannah
11
Padua
16:21.0
36
37
Kuehn, Amelia
12
Northport
16:22.6
37
38
Warner, Sydny
10
Seneca
16:27.1
38
39
Babick, Alexa
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
16:28.7
39
40
Parker, Cathleen
9
Pingry
16:29.7
40
41
Ritter, Reilly
9
Seneca
16:29.9
41
42
Winthrop, Cecilia
11
Our Lady Of Merc
16:30.3
42
43
Hoffman, Lindsay
12
Seneca
16:30.7
43
44
Plkulik, Nicole
12
St Anthony's
16:31.3
44
45
Chang, Julia
10
Mt Olive
16:32.5
45
46
Ryan, Shannon
9
Ward Melville
16:34.2
46
47
Olivere, Maddie
11
Padua
16:37.8
47
48
Sement, Defne
12
West Morris Mend
16:39.5
48
49
Rundzieher, Katie
12
West Morris Mend
16:40.0
49
50
Tool, Carley
10
Seneca
16:41.7
50
51
Molloy, Kristen
12
Monmouth Regiona
16:43.1
51
52
Lucier, Nancy
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
16:45.3
52
53
Torgersen, Erin
10
West Morris Mend
16:48.2
53
54
Webb, Joey
12
Seneca
16:50.8
54
55
Rockoff, Lily
9
Pingry
16:52.4
55
56
Mastriano, Madeline
10
Ward Melville
16:52.8
56
57
Sprague, Jessica
11
Seneca
16:53.1
57
58
Warokomski, Ashley
11
Ward Melville
16:53.5
58
59
Guilfoyle, Caitlin
8
Hastings
16:54.6
59
60
Colasacco, Zoe
12
St Anthony's
16:55.6
60
61
DeVito, Gabby
12
Monmouth Regiona
16:56.6
61
62
Owens, Amber
10
Padua
16:57.5
62
63
Vizzini, Olivia
10
West Morris Mend
16:58.0
63
64
Stevens, Jacqueline
10
Northport
16:58.4
64
65
Coddington, Sidney
11
Bronxville
16:58.9
65
66
O'Leary, Sarah
11
Colonie Central
17:01.6
66
67
Rapp, Vivian
9
Brighton
17:02.3
67
68
Radke, Elizabeth
8
Ward Melville
17:05.2
68
69
Williams, Courtney
12
Ward Melville
17:05.9
69
70
Fay, Hannah
12
Hunterdon Centra
17:06.5
70
71
Mangone, Gianna
12
Mt Olive
17:07.6
71
72
Bryant, Julia
10
Kellenberg
17:09.3
72
73
Sander, Phoebe
10
Hastings
17:11.3
73
74
Langone, Molly
12
Pawling
17:11.9
74
75
Alpaugh, Yelena
9
Hunterdon Centra
17:12.3
75
76
Molzon, Rachel
11
Northport
17:13.4
76
77
Li, Ellen
11
Pingry
17:16.2
77
78
Barnes, Ceci
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
17:17.3
78
79
LeNoir, Julianna
10
Padua
17:20.1
79
80
Lausev, Brianna
9
Kellenberg
17:21.7
80
81
Minue, Heather
11
Monmouth Regiona
17:22.2
81
82
Macleod, Rebecca
12
Northport
17:22.9
82
83
Furman, Charlotte
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
17:23.2
83
84
Joseph, Emma
12
Calhoun
17:27.5
84
85
Pieper, Cassidy
11
Padua
17:30.2
85
86
Ragno, Jillian
11
Hunterdon Centra
17:32.7
86
87
Shanteau, Alexandra
10
Northport
17:36.1
87
88
Newman, Sarah
12
Kellenberg
17:37.6
88
89
Dombroski, McKenzie
9
Chittenango
17:40.9
89
90
Sunier, Saige
12
Bronxville
17:44.2
90
91
Hilbert, Jacqueline
10
Farmingdale
17:44.5
91
92
LeChien, Janine
9
Hunterdon Centra
17:46.5
92
93
Loew, Sarah
9
Hunterdon Centra
17:47.2
93
94
Hensley, Elizabeth
12
Northport
17:48.3
94
95
Smith, Mandy
12
Brighton
17:50.9
95
96
Byrnes, Katherine
11
Clarkstown South
17:51.9
96
97
Lenoir, Alicia
9
Padua
17:52.8
97
98
Baldassare, Brooke
12
Kellenberg
17:55.2
98
99
Walters, Mya
12
Cazenovia
18:00.9
99
100
Garbarino, Christina
11
Calhoun
18:01.1
100
101
Moro, Jessica
11
Clarkstown South
18:06.4
101
102
Hammes, Emma
10
Brighton
18:06.9
102
103
Growe, Olivia
9
Mt Olive
18:07.5
103
104
Mandel, Tara
11
Farmingdale
18:11.3
104
105
Perry, Hannah
12
Brighton
18:11.8
105
106
Devito, Isabel
9
Pingry
18:12.4
106
107
Wu, Rachel
12
Pingry
18:12.6
107
108
Zebersky, Zoe
12
Farmingdale
18:16.0
108
109
Gamlen, Jackie
9
Cazenovia
18:22.5
109
110
Everhardt, Kat
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
18:24.1
110
111
Costanza, Kate
12
Brighton
18:26.6
111
112
Bitzas, Savannah
12
St Anthony's
18:28.6
112
113
Bradle, Logan
9
Mt Olive
18:28.8
113
114
Glynn, Emma
12
Our Lady Of Merc
18:29.3
114
115
Silver, Christal
9
Dewitt Clinton
18:30.9
115
116
Hayley, Foran
12
Chittenango
18:31.8
116
117
Clarke, Paige
12
Clarkstown South
18:32.7
117
118
Jones, Tegan
12
Clarkstown South
18:37.0
118
119
Thompson, Eryn
10
Chittenango
18:39.0
119
120
Ruvolo, Mikaela
10
Our Lady Of Merc
18:43.7
120
121
Denison, Whitney
11
Cazenovia
18:46.9
121
122
Saccente, Danielle
11
Our Lady Of Merc
18:49.3
122
123
Hopkins, Dominique
11
Nottingham-1
18:49.5
123
124
Hall, Kelsie
10
Monmouth Regiona
18:50.6
124
125
Borghardt, Jillian
12
Our Lady Of Merc
18:51.1
125
126
Bradle, Sydney
9
Mt Olive
18:53.1
126
127
Clonan, Caitlin
11
Cazenovia
18:53.4
127
128
Burke, Meaghan
12
Clarkstown South
18:55.7
128
129
Owens, Adrien
12
Cazenovia
18:57.3
129
130
kotten, Keara
10
Clarkstown South
18:58.3
130
131
Pecora, Lauren
11
Pawling
18:59.5
131
132
Bennett, Syndney
10
Chittenango
19:01.2
132
133
Gordon, Devin
10
Chittenango
19:04.4
133
134
Vizoso, Juliann
12
Calhoun
19:04.6
134
135
Bonanno, Kim
11
Pawling
19:07.7
135
136
Matala, Lilianna
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
19:08.1
136
137
Qualter, Kerry
11
Clarkstown South
19:08.6
137
138
Serrano, Elizabeth
12
Kellenberg
19:09.1
138
139
Murphy, Grace
11
Farmingdale
19:11.7
139
140
Dovell, Frances
11
Hastings
19:12.7
140
141
Gyedu, Davina
10
Farmingdale
19:13.9
141
142
Huffman, Maya
10
Pingry
19:16.5
142
143
Lowe, Maggie
11
Chittenango
19:17.8
143
144
Larson, Julia
11
Brighton
19:21.6
144
145
Maher, Cristina
11
Farmingdale
19:28.5
145
146
Chin, Lauren
12
Farmingdale
19:29.1
146
147
Kehrli, Isabelle
12
Calhoun
19:39.4
147
148
Kaitlyn, Swain
12
Chittenango
19:40.9
148
149
Molloy, Annalee
9
Our Lady Of Merc
19:42.5
149
150
Armstrong, Brittni
10
Valley Stream So
19:46.4
150
151
Agudelo, Kyara
9
Calhoun
19:51.1
151
152
Weber, Christiane
11
St Anthony's
19:52.0
152
153
Giordano, Gabby
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
19:54.9
153
154
Obrien, June
11
Nottingham-1
19:59.2
154
155
Beck, Taylor
12
Mt Olive
19:59.9
155
156
Kane, Adriana
11
Hastings
20:00.6
156
157
Kushner, Maddie
12
Hastings
20:13.9
157
158
Rubin, Maia
11
Hastings
20:29.9
158
159
Roberts, Kelsey
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
20:33.5
159
160
Korins, Alena
10
Calhoun
20:40.6
160
161
Miller, Destiny
10
Erasmus Hall
20:53.3
161
162
McLean, Aliyah
10
Dewitt Clinton
21:06.2
162
163
Maxton, Olivia
11
Monmouth Regiona
21:13.9
163
164
Pszeniczny, Jessica
11
Monmouth Regiona
21:33.0
164
165
Mumford, Rosie
12
St John Villa
21:36.6
165
166
Samake, Djeneba
10
Dewitt Clinton
21:44.9
166
167
Barros, Eileen
12
Valley Stream So
21:45.5
167
168
Planes, Isabel
10
Valley Stream So
22:09.2
168
169
Hamilton, Grace
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
23:29.5
169
170
Santiago, Emily
11
23:31.7
170
171
Gasparik, Margaret
12
St John Villa
23:32.0
171
172
Appierto, Carissa
12
Plainedge
24:25.1
172
173
Tencic, Melanie
12
Plainedge
24:56.3
173
174
Fernandez, Natalia
12
Valley Stream So
25:28.8
174
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Boys 2 Mile Varsity Final Section 3 - New Balance Games 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Brighton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
,
Bronxville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronxville, New York
,
Cazenovia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cazenovia, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Valley Stream South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Stream, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
5
2015
6
7
2014
2
6
2013
1
5
2012
4
5
2011
1
1
2010
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!